Skip to content
MLBBDex

MPL Indonesia Season 18

MPL Indonesia Season 18: standings, results, hero picks and bans and the latest drafts, from 174 games recorded on Liquipedia.Learn more
Status
Live
Dates
August 14, 2026 – November 8, 2026
Prize pool
IDR 4,860,000,000
Teams
9
Location
Jakarta, Indonesia
Patch
2.1.95 – 2.2.16a
Games recorded
174

Regular season

Standings: Regular season
#TeamSeriesGamesDiff.
1, AdvancesTeam Liquid ID12–426–11+15
2, AdvancesNatus Vincere12–425–12+13
3, Advances, lower seedAlter Ego10–623–13+10
4, Advances, lower seedBigetron by Vitality10–621–18+3
5, Advances, lower seedEVOS8–819–21-2
6, Advances, lower seedONIC7–919–21-2
7, EliminatedDewa United Esports5–1114–25-11
8, EliminatedRRQ Hoshi4–1214–27-13
8, EliminatedGeek Fam ID4–1213–26-13
  • Advances
  • Advances, lower seed
  • Eliminated

Playoffs

  1. Round 1

    • Alter Ego–
      ONIC–
    • Bigetron by Vitality–
      EVOS–
  2. Round 2

    • Natus Vincere–
      TBD–
    • Team Liquid ID–
      TBD–
  3. Lower bracket · Semifinals

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  4. Upper bracket · Final

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  5. Lower bracket · Final

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  6. Grand final

    • TBD–
      TBD–

Standings are recomputed from the match results listed on Liquipedia: series won, then game differential. Full ties share a rank; the head-to-head tiebreaker is not applied. During a stage, zones follow the current position.

Hero statistics

Picks, bans, presence and win rate over the 174 games with a recorded draft. Sort by any column.

Hero statistics, MPL Indonesia Season 18
Freya4212998.3%222052.4%
Hirara848094.3%453953.6%
Atlas4312093.7%241955.8%
Paquito875883.3%394844.8%
Fanny2110572.4%111052.4%
Marcel298464.9%191065.5%
Carmilla396459.2%221756.4%
Uranus495358.6%232646.9%
Nolan544657.5%322259.3%
Selena464854.0%192741.3%
Zhuxin464351.1%232350.0%
Belerick682050.6%343450.0%
Melissa345350.0%181652.9%
Esmeralda305548.9%131743.3%
Barats394347.1%182146.2%
Rafaela374446.6%201754.1%
Eudora493045.4%272255.1%
Gloo374144.8%211656.8%
Masha136142.5%4930.8%
Mathilda225142.0%111150.0%
Minotaur432840.8%182541.9%
Obsidia432840.8%271662.8%
Aulus511940.2%292256.9%
Claude601040.2%312951.7%
Valentina422437.9%152735.7%
Novaria203833.3%101050.0%
Cici401732.8%211952.5%
Alice351931.0%191654.3%
Lylia272731.0%131448.1%
Lukas192827.0%11857.9%
Moskov321426.4%171553.1%
Miya271825.9%171063.0%
Kimmy331125.3%181554.5%
Brody281323.6%82028.6%
Gatotkaca271121.8%161159.3%
Arlott112520.7%5645.5%
Phoveus151919.5%8753.3%
Zetian191419.0%14573.7%
Harley181217.2%61233.3%
Chip72216.7%1614.3%
Yi Sun-shin141114.4%5935.7%
Badang17713.8%9852.9%
Sora17713.8%71041.2%
Hylos20313.2%91145.0%
Cecilion15712.6%10566.7%
Ruby14812.6%7750.0%
Alpha16512.1%9756.3%
Chou14712.1%41028.6%
Kalea13711.5%7653.8%
Suyou1519.2%51033.3%
Kaja3107.5%1233.3%
Dyrroth936.9%5455.6%
Saber645.7%4266.7%
Guinevere365.2%2166.7%
Hayabusa635.2%2433.3%
Clint704.0%3442.9%
Hanabi434.0%2250.0%
Hanzo434.0%2250.0%
Lunox524.0%1420.0%
Vexana254.0%1150.0%
Angela333.4%030.0%
Pharsa603.4%2433.3%
Terizla603.4%3350.0%
Yve603.4%4266.7%
Fredrinn322.9%1233.3%
Leomord412.9%2250.0%
Bruno312.3%2166.7%
Estes211.7%1150.0%
Hilda301.7%30100.0%
Valir301.7%2166.7%
Wanwan211.7%1150.0%
Argus201.1%020.0%
Faramis201.1%1150.0%
Harith201.1%020.0%
Joy201.1%020.0%
Kadita201.1%020.0%
Karrie201.1%020.0%
Khaleed201.1%1150.0%
Khufra201.1%020.0%
Ling111.1%010.0%
Odette201.1%020.0%
Baxia010.6%00No pick
Edith100.6%010.0%
Gord010.6%00No pick
Granger100.6%010.0%
Ixia100.6%10100.0%
Kagura100.6%10100.0%
Lapu-Lapu100.6%10100.0%
Lesley100.6%010.0%
Luo Yi100.6%010.0%
Minsitthar100.6%010.0%
Tigreal100.6%010.0%
Yu Zhong100.6%010.0%

Latest drafts

Bans and picks of every game of the last 10 matches played.

  1. ONIC 0–2 Team Liquid ID

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 14:46 · Team Liquid ID wins

      ONIC(red side)

      Picks
      • Terizla
      • Nolan
      • Zetian
      • Paquito
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Hirara
      • Freya
      • Obsidia
      • Barats

      Team Liquid ID(blue side)

      Picks
      • Atlas
      • Aulus
      • Zhuxin
      • Cici
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Esmeralda
      • Carmilla
      • Alice
      • Kimmy
    2. Game 2 · 12:24 · Team Liquid ID wins

      ONIC(red side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Hirara
      • Kimmy
      • Paquito
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Valentina
      • Selena
      • Eudora

      Team Liquid ID(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Aulus
      • Zetian
      • Bruno
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Esmeralda
      • Nolan
      • Cecilion
      • Alice
  2. Natus Vincere 0–2 Bigetron by Vitality

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 11:26 · Bigetron by Vitality wins

      Natus Vincere(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Hirara
      • Eudora
      • Cici
      • Khufra
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Fanny
      • Esmeralda
      • Phoveus
      • Lukas

      Bigetron by Vitality(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Nolan
      • Selena
      • Kimmy
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Zhuxin
      • Paquito
      • Gloo
      • Kalea
    2. Game 2 · 23:01 · Bigetron by Vitality wins

      Natus Vincere(red side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Aulus
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Selena
      • Fanny
      • Hirara
      • Lukas

      Bigetron by Vitality(blue side)

      Picks
      • Sora
      • Alpha
      • Valir
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Paquito
      • Nolan
      • Gloo
      • Kalea
  3. EVOS 2–1 Alter Ego

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 14:34 · Alter Ego wins

      EVOS(red side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Alpha
      • Zhuxin
      • Argus
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Paquito
      • Freya
      • Kimmy
      • Eudora

      Alter Ego(blue side)

      Picks
      • Aulus
      • Nolan
      • Yve
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Valentina
      • Atlas
      • Zetian
      • Alice
      • Saber
    2. Game 2 · 15:46 · EVOS wins

      EVOS(blue side)

      Picks
      • Dyrroth
      • Nolan
      • Lylia
      • Paquito
      • Badang
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Kalea
      • Freya
      • Obsidia
      • Fanny

      Alter Ego(red side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Aulus
      • Zhuxin
      • Esmeralda
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Saber
      • Carmilla
      • Eudora
      • Alice
    3. Game 3 · 13:17 · EVOS wins

      EVOS(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Alpha
      • Zetian
      • Obsidia
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Paquito
      • Freya
      • Cici
      • Uranus

      Alter Ego(blue side)

      Picks
      • Aulus
      • Leomord
      • Valentina
      • Claude
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Nolan
      • Cecilion
  4. RRQ Hoshi 2–1 Geek Fam ID

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 12:03 · Geek Fam ID wins

      RRQ Hoshi(blue side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Nolan
      • Cecilion
      • Paquito
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Hirara
      • Marcel
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea

      Geek Fam ID(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Aulus
      • Valentina
      • Freya
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Cici
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Esmeralda
      • Barats
    2. Game 2 · 19:08 · RRQ Hoshi wins

      RRQ Hoshi(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Alpha
      • Kimmy
      • Paquito
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Hirara
      • Esmeralda
      • Obsidia
      • Phoveus

      Geek Fam ID(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Aulus
      • Zhuxin
      • Wanwan
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Cici
      • Masha
      • Nolan
      • Rafaela
      • Mathilda
    3. Game 3 · 15:57 · RRQ Hoshi wins

      RRQ Hoshi(blue side)

      Picks
      • Atlas
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Freya
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Hirara
      • Esmeralda
      • Wanwan
      • Alice

      Geek Fam ID(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Aulus
      • Cecilion
      • Paquito
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Cici
      • Masha
      • Valentina
      • Lylia
      • Lukas
  5. Bigetron by Vitality 2–1 EVOS

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 15:37 · Bigetron by Vitality wins

      Bigetron by Vitality(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Cici
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Carmilla
      • Hirara
      • Gloo
      • Kalea

      EVOS(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Aulus
      • Eudora
      • Freya
      • Badang
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Esmeralda
      • Selena
      • Lylia
    2. Game 2 · 16:00 · EVOS wins

      Bigetron by Vitality(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Nolan
      • Selena
      • Sora
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Atlas
      • Zhuxin
      • Eudora
      • Fanny

      EVOS(red side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Saber
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Marcel
      • Hirara
      • Gatotkaca
      • Dyrroth
    3. Game 3 · 21:55 · Bigetron by Vitality wins

      Bigetron by Vitality(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Freya
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Carmilla
      • Kalea
      • Kimmy
      • Esmeralda

      EVOS(blue side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Saber
      • Selena
      • Aulus
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Marcel
      • Gloo
      • Uranus
  6. ONIC 2–1 Dewa United Esports

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 20:04 · Dewa United Esports wins

      ONIC(red side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Alpha
      • Zhuxin
      • Obsidia
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Arlott
      • Selena
      • Kimmy
      • Esmeralda

      Dewa United Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Kalea
      • Hirara
      • Lunox
      • Paquito
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Nolan
      • Carmilla
      • Atlas
      • Aulus
      • Cici
    2. Game 2 · 22:28 · ONIC wins

      ONIC(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Nolan
      • Kimmy
      • Freya
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Esmeralda
      • Zhuxin
      • Lunox
      • Arlott

      Dewa United Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Kalea
      • Aulus
      • Eudora
      • Paquito
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Hirara
      • Carmilla
      • Cici
      • Gatotkaca
    3. Game 3 · 17:42 · ONIC wins

      ONIC(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Fanny
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Hirara
      • Freya
      • Arlott
      • Zetian

      Dewa United Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Lukas
      • Alice
      • Valentina
      • Paquito
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Nolan
      • Carmilla
      • Lylia
      • Eudora
  7. Geek Fam ID 0–2 Alter Ego

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 11:23 · Alter Ego wins

      Geek Fam ID(blue side)

      Picks
      • Arlott
      • Aulus
      • Kimmy
      • Esmeralda
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Valentina
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Gloo
      • Hylos

      Alter Ego(red side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Nolan
      • Eudora
      • Paquito
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Fanny
      • Carmilla
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
    2. Game 2 · 14:16 · Alter Ego wins

      Geek Fam ID(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Nolan
      • Kimmy
      • Paquito
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Carmilla
      • Cici
      • Lukas

      Alter Ego(red side)

      Picks
      • Aulus
      • Leomord
      • Zhuxin
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Fanny
      • Hirara
      • Zetian
      • Uranus
  8. Natus Vincere 2–1 RRQ Hoshi

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 13:48 · RRQ Hoshi wins

      Natus Vincere(red side)

      Picks
      • Paquito
      • Hayabusa
      • Valentina
      • Esmeralda
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      • Fanny

      RRQ Hoshi(blue side)

      Picks
      • Dyrroth
      • Aulus
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Obsidia
      • Lukas
    2. Game 2 · 11:53 · Natus Vincere wins

      Natus Vincere(red side)

      Picks
      • Lukas
      • Paquito
      • Lylia
      • Cici
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Gatotkaca
      • Atlas

      RRQ Hoshi(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Aulus
      • Yve
      • Joy
      • Badang
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Dyrroth
      • Alice
    3. Game 3 · 19:20 · Natus Vincere wins

      Natus Vincere(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Saber
      • Zhuxin
      • Obsidia
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Fanny
      • Esmeralda
      • Gatotkaca
      • Phoveus

      RRQ Hoshi(red side)

      Picks
      • Paquito
      • Nolan
      • Rafaela
      • Cici
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Masha
      • Aulus
      • Leomord
      • Hayabusa
  9. Dewa United Esports 0–2 Bigetron by Vitality

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 18:55 · Bigetron by Vitality wins

      Dewa United Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Arlott
      • Aulus
      • Eudora
      • Esmeralda
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Hirara
      • Carmilla
      • Nolan
      • Chou

      Bigetron by Vitality(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Alpha
      • Valentina
      • Cici
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Lukas
      • Atlas
      • Minotaur
      • Moskov
    2. Game 2 · 13:08 · Bigetron by Vitality wins

      Dewa United Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Joy
      • Alpha
      • Selena
      • Cici
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Nolan
      • Atlas
      • Valentina
      • Chou

      Bigetron by Vitality(red side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Aulus
      • Kimmy
      • Ruby
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Lukas
      • Zhuxin
      • Eudora
      • Zetian
  10. RRQ Hoshi 1–2 ONIC

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 17:40 · ONIC wins

      RRQ Hoshi(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Saber
      • Kimmy
      • Aulus
      • Mathilda
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Lukas
      • Obsidia
      • Esmeralda
      • Fanny

      ONIC(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Cici
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Rafaela
      • Carmilla
      • Marcel
      • Minotaur
    2. Game 2 · 16:01 · RRQ Hoshi wins

      RRQ Hoshi(red side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Alpha
      • Zetian
      • Paquito
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Masha
      • Carmilla
      • Obsidia
      • Nolan

      ONIC(blue side)

      Picks
      • Terizla
      • Aulus
      • Lylia
      • Kimmy
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Rafaela
      • Lukas
      • Fanny
      • Arlott
      • Freya
    3. Game 3 · 16:52 · ONIC wins

      RRQ Hoshi(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Aulus
      • Cecilion
      • Paquito
      • Rafaela
      Bans
      • Hirara
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Zhuxin
      • Obsidia

      ONIC(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Nolan
      • Yve
      • Freya
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Lukas
      • Cici
      • Esmeralda
      • Phoveus

Tournament data from Liquipedia, licensed under CC BY-SA 3.0, adapted by MLBBDex. Team names are shown as text only. Source pages: