Skip to content
MLBBDex

MPL Philippines Season 18

MPL Philippines Season 18: standings, results, hero picks and bans and the latest drafts, from 140 games recorded on Liquipedia.Learn more
Status
Live
Dates
August 21, 2026 – October 25, 2026
Prize pool
$150,000
Teams
8
Location
Quezon City, Philippines
Patch
2.1.95 – 2.2.16a
Games recorded
140

Regular season

Standings: Regular season
#TeamSeriesGamesDiff.
1, AdvancesTeam Liquid PH12–225–6+19
2, AdvancesTeam Falcons PH12–226–10+16
3, Advances, lower seedONIC Philippines9–521–14+7
3, Advances, lower seedAurora Gaming PH9–520–13+7
5, Advances, lower seedOmega Esports7–715–18-3
6, Advances, lower seedTNC Pro Team4–1014–22-8
7, EliminatedAP.Bren3–1110–23-13
8, EliminatedTwisted Minds PH0–143–28-25
  • Advances
  • Advances, lower seed
  • Eliminated

Playoffs

  1. Play-ins

    • ONIC Philippines (winner)3
      TNC Pro Team2
    • Aurora Gaming PH1
      Omega Esports0
  2. Upper bracket · Semifinals

    • Team Falcons PH–
      ONIC Philippines–
    • Team Liquid PH–
      TBD–
  3. Lower bracket · Semifinals

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  4. Upper bracket · Final

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  5. Lower bracket · Final

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  6. Grand final

    • TBD–
      TBD–

Standings are recomputed from the match results listed on Liquipedia: series won, then game differential. Full ties share a rank; the head-to-head tiebreaker is not applied. During a stage, zones follow the current position.

Hero statistics

Picks, bans, presence and win rate over the 140 games with a recorded draft. Sort by any column.

Hero statistics, MPL Philippines Season 18
Freya21119100.0%16576.2%
Atlas2411498.6%15962.5%
Hirara1033397.1%445942.7%
Paquito635886.4%372658.7%
Fanny138972.9%7653.8%
Uranus356269.3%181751.4%
Marcel326367.9%171553.1%
Barats405467.1%211952.5%
Selena355967.1%171848.6%
Belerick632562.9%333052.4%
Carmilla464262.9%222447.8%
Eudora602460.0%312951.7%
Nolan482854.3%311764.6%
Melissa235253.6%101343.5%
Minotaur512050.7%242747.1%
Valentina412849.3%192246.3%
Rafaela253643.6%17868.0%
Mathilda243542.1%111345.8%
Esmeralda223641.4%71531.8%
Zhuxin302841.4%181260.0%
Gatotkaca48940.7%202841.7%
Aulus312439.3%161551.6%
Gloo203539.3%13765.0%
Masha84739.3%6275.0%
Obsidia321634.3%171553.1%
Brody281933.6%72125.0%
Claude36730.7%231363.9%
Clint301028.6%21970.0%
Alice191927.1%91047.4%
Lylia112525.7%6554.5%
Novaria211122.9%101147.6%
Moskov201021.4%71335.0%
Miya20820.0%81240.0%
Suyou23520.0%111247.8%
Hylos23419.3%121152.2%
Harley111417.9%4736.4%
Ruby121116.4%7558.3%
Badang101115.0%3730.0%
Kalea13815.0%31023.1%
Angela101014.3%4640.0%
Cici13714.3%5838.5%
Kimmy16414.3%7943.8%
Lukas9912.9%4544.4%
Kaja61112.1%4266.7%
Vexana12411.4%7558.3%
Chou1039.3%4640.0%
Cecilion758.6%1614.3%
Hanabi488.6%3175.0%
Phoveus938.6%3633.3%
Yi Sun-shin938.6%3633.3%
Dyrroth567.9%3260.0%
Bruno726.4%2528.6%
Hilda456.4%3175.0%
Sora546.4%2340.0%
Yve435.0%3175.0%
Beatrix424.3%3175.0%
Hayabusa424.3%1325.0%
Karrie604.3%3350.0%
Pharsa604.3%4266.7%
Arlott323.6%2166.7%
Aurora233.6%1150.0%
Khufra413.6%3175.0%
Khaleed212.1%1150.0%
Luo Yi302.1%1233.3%
Estes111.4%10100.0%
Fredrinn111.4%010.0%
Hanzo111.4%010.0%
Harith201.4%020.0%
Lapu-Lapu201.4%20100.0%
Zetian201.4%020.0%
Baxia100.7%010.0%
Edith100.7%10100.0%
Granger100.7%010.0%
Guinevere100.7%010.0%
Kagura100.7%010.0%
Leomord100.7%010.0%
Ling100.7%010.0%
Lolita100.7%010.0%
Lunox100.7%10100.0%
Saber100.7%010.0%
Terizla010.7%00No pick
Xavier100.7%010.0%
Yu Zhong100.7%010.0%

Latest drafts

Bans and picks of every game of the last 10 matches played.

  1. Aurora Gaming PH 1–0 Omega Esports

    · Playoffs

    1. Game 1 · 24:23 · Aurora Gaming PH wins

      Aurora Gaming PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Hirara
      • Zhuxin
      • Freya
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Esmeralda
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Cici
      • Uranus

      Omega Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Carmilla
      • Harley
      • Yve
      • Paquito
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Rafaela
      • Masha
      • Nolan
      • Alice
      • Dyrroth
  2. ONIC Philippines 3–2 TNC Pro Team

    · Playoffs

    1. Game 1 · 16:48 · TNC Pro Team wins

      ONIC Philippines(blue side)

      Picks
      • Kalea
      • Nolan
      • Pharsa
      • Cici
      • Masha
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Esmeralda
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Badang

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Aulus
      • Kimmy
      • Obsidia
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Lukas
      • Valentina
      • Selena
      • Lylia
    2. Game 2 · 16:05 · ONIC Philippines wins

      ONIC Philippines(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Aulus
      • Zhuxin
      • Claude
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Valentina
      • Nolan
      • Harley

      TNC Pro Team(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Suyou
      • Kimmy
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Esmeralda
      • Freya
      • Barats
      • Lukas
    3. Game 3 · 14:08 · ONIC Philippines wins

      ONIC Philippines(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Nolan
      • Lylia
      • Claude
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Aulus
      • Esmeralda
      • Fanny
      • Harley

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Suyou
      • Valentina
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Masha
      • Marcel
      • Alice
      • Barats
    4. Game 4 · 17:00 · TNC Pro Team wins

      ONIC Philippines(red side)

      Picks
      • Lukas
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Claude
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Aulus
      • Marcel
      • Obsidia
      • Hirara

      TNC Pro Team(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Paquito
      • Lylia
      • Miya
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Esmeralda
      • Valentina
      • Cici
      • Alice
    5. Game 5 · 20:52 · ONIC Philippines wins

      ONIC Philippines(blue side)

      Picks
      • Belerick
      • Hirara
      • Lylia
      • Cici
      • Masha
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Atlas
      • Valentina
      • Obsidia
      • Uranus

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Aulus
      • Kimmy
      • Ruby
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      • Alice
      • Dyrroth
  3. Team Liquid PH 2–0 Twisted Minds PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 18:04 · Team Liquid PH wins

      Team Liquid PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Atlas
      • Suyou
      • Eudora
      • Claude
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Uranus
      • Selena
      • Melissa
      • Mathilda
      • Alice

      Twisted Minds PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Belerick
      • Hirara
      • Valentina
      • Harith
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      • Paquito
      • Clint
      • Brody
    2. Game 2 · 12:41 · Team Liquid PH wins

      Team Liquid PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Nolan
      • Selena
      • Claude
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Uranus
      • Freya
      • Melissa
      • Rafaela
      • Angela

      Twisted Minds PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Hirara
      • Mathilda
      • Miya
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Paquito
      • Clint
      • Brody
  4. ONIC Philippines 1–2 Team Falcons PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 16:37 · ONIC Philippines wins

      ONIC Philippines(blue side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Beatrix
      • Kaja
      Bans
      • Rafaela
      • Atlas
      • Melissa
      • Hanabi
      • Zhuxin

      Team Falcons PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Paquito
      • Mathilda
      • Obsidia
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Hirara
      • Freya
      • Chou
      • Minotaur
    2. Game 2 · 13:43 · Team Falcons PH wins

      ONIC Philippines(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Fanny
      • Lylia
      • Melissa
      • Chou
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Moskov
      • Brody

      Team Falcons PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Carmilla
      • Hirara
      • Selena
      • Miya
      • Khufra
      Bans
      • Novaria
      • Valentina
      • Belerick
      • Mathilda
      • Kaja
    3. Game 3 · 13:22 · Team Falcons PH wins

      ONIC Philippines(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Suyou
      • Novaria
      • Melissa
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Selena
      • Lylia
      • Belerick

      Team Falcons PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Carmilla
      • Hirara
      • Rafaela
      • Miya
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Mathilda
      • Valentina
      • Fanny
      • Nolan
      • Harley
  5. TNC Pro Team 0–2 Team Liquid PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 16:07 · Team Liquid PH wins

      TNC Pro Team(blue side)

      Picks
      • Belerick
      • Hirara
      • Novaria
      • Claude
      • Badang
      Bans
      • Marcel
      • Selena
      • Paquito
      • Mathilda
      • Minotaur

      Team Liquid PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Carmilla
      • Suyou
      • Eudora
      • Clint
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Uranus
      • Melissa
      • Valentina
      • Lylia
    2. Game 2 · 22:11 · Team Liquid PH wins

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Atlas
      • Hirara
      • Eudora
      • Claude
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      • Paquito
      • Harley
      • Suyou

      Team Liquid PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Belerick
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Melissa
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Uranus
      • Fanny
      • Selena
      • Kaja
      • Mathilda
  6. TNC Pro Team 1–2 ONIC Philippines

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 17:37 · TNC Pro Team wins

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Suyou
      • Valentina
      • Claude
      • Badang
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Melissa
      • Marcel
      • Moskov
      • Obsidia

      ONIC Philippines(blue side)

      Picks
      • Hylos
      • Hirara
      • Selena
      • Clint
      • Chou
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Paquito
      • Uranus
      • Fanny
      • Gloo
    2. Game 2 · 13:20 · ONIC Philippines wins

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Yi Sun-shin
      • Zhuxin
      • Claude
      • Lolita
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Melissa
      • Marcel
      • Moskov
      • Obsidia

      ONIC Philippines(blue side)

      Picks
      • Hylos
      • Hirara
      • Selena
      • Hanabi
      • Mathilda
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Paquito
      • Uranus
      • Fanny
      • Gloo
    3. Game 3 · 11:11 · ONIC Philippines wins

      TNC Pro Team(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Paquito
      • Xavier
      • Brody
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Selena
      • Mathilda
      • Gloo
      • Hylos

      ONIC Philippines(red side)

      Picks
      • Sora
      • Hirara
      • Novaria
      • Melissa
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Belerick
      • Lylia
      • Valentina
  7. Twisted Minds PH 0–2 Aurora Gaming PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 16:49 · Aurora Gaming PH wins

      Twisted Minds PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Hirara
      • Novaria
      • Yi Sun-shin
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Rafaela
      • Atlas
      • Mathilda
      • Kaja

      Aurora Gaming PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Paquito
      • Eudora
      • Clint
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Melissa
      • Selena
      • Hanabi
      • Esmeralda
    2. Game 2 · 09:39 · Aurora Gaming PH wins

      Twisted Minds PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Hirara
      • Eudora
      • Moskov
      • Mathilda
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Fanny
      • Melissa
      • Barats
      • Brody

      Aurora Gaming PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Belerick
      • Paquito
      • Pharsa
      • Clint
      • Rafaela
      Bans
      • Selena
      • Uranus
      • Atlas
      • Hanabi
      • Esmeralda
  8. Team Liquid PH 2–0 Aurora Gaming PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 22:38 · Team Liquid PH wins

      Team Liquid PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Ruby
      • Paquito
      • Eudora
      • Clint
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Rafaela
      • Melissa
      • Lylia
      • Novaria

      Aurora Gaming PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
      • Zhuxin
      • Brody
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Selena
      • Atlas
      • Belerick
      • Kaja
    2. Game 2 · 21:06 · Team Liquid PH wins

      Team Liquid PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Atlas
      • Suyou
      • Eudora
      • Clint
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Rafaela
      • Melissa
      • Uranus
      • Valentina
      • Lylia

      Aurora Gaming PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Hirara
      • Kimmy
      • Moskov
      • Mathilda
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Selena
      • Paquito
      • Nolan
      • Hayabusa
  9. Omega Esports 2–1 Team Falcons PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 22:07 · Omega Esports wins

      Omega Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Ruby
      • Fanny
      • Selena
      • Melissa
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Belerick
      • Barats
      • Rafaela
      • Badang
      • Kalea

      Team Falcons PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
      • Novaria
      • Brody
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Paquito
      • Gatotkaca
      • Mathilda
    2. Game 2 · 10:56 · Team Falcons PH wins

      Omega Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Paquito
      • Fredrinn
      • Selena
      • Claude
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Rafaela
      • Melissa
      • Barats
      • Phoveus

      Team Falcons PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Carmilla
      • Hirara
      • Mathilda
      • Brody
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Novaria
      • Ruby
      • Arlott
    3. Game 3 · 14:14 · Omega Esports wins

      Omega Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Hirara
      • Vexana
      • Paquito
      • Angela
      Bans
      • Belerick
      • Rafaela
      • Barats
      • Novaria
      • Gatotkaca

      Team Falcons PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Carmilla
      • Fanny
      • Mathilda
      • Brody
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Melissa
      • Ruby
      • Badang
  10. TNC Pro Team 2–1 Aurora Gaming PH

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 21:58 · TNC Pro Team wins

      TNC Pro Team(blue side)

      Picks
      • Edith
      • Paquito
      • Rafaela
      • Claude
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Melissa
      • Vexana
      • Aurora

      Aurora Gaming PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
      • Cecilion
      • Brody
      • Kaja
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Selena
      • Fanny
      • Barats
      • Esmeralda
    2. Game 2 · 12:05 · Aurora Gaming PH wins

      TNC Pro Team(red side)

      Picks
      • Arlott
      • Hirara
      • Lylia
      • Brody
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Harley
      • Nolan

      Aurora Gaming PH(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Suyou
      • Zhuxin
      • Melissa
      • Mathilda
      Bans
      • Selena
      • Barats
      • Paquito
      • Uranus
      • Ruby
    3. Game 3 · 18:42 · TNC Pro Team wins

      TNC Pro Team(blue side)

      Picks
      • Belerick
      • Hirara
      • Angela
      • Melissa
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Uranus
      • Fanny
      • Claude
      • Moskov

      Aurora Gaming PH(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Harley
      • Vexana
      • Granger
      • Rafaela
      Bans
      • Freya
      • Paquito
      • Selena
      • Mathilda
      • Lylia

Tournament data from Liquipedia, licensed under CC BY-SA 3.0, adapted by MLBBDex. Team names are shown as text only. Source pages: