Skip to content
MLBBDex

MPL Malaysia Season 18

MPL Malaysia Season 18: standings, results, hero picks and bans and the latest drafts, from 136 games recorded on Liquipedia.Learn more
Status
Live
Dates
August 14, 2026 – November 1, 2026
Teams
8
Location
Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia
Patch
2.1.95 – 2.2.16a
Games recorded
136

Regular season

Standings: Regular season
#TeamSeriesGamesDiff.
1, AdvancesSelangor Red Giants11–324–8+16
2, AdvancesTeam Rey10–422–11+11
3, Advances, lower seedTeam Vamos10–422–14+8
4, Advances, lower seedInvictus Gaming7–717–170
5, Advances, lower seedBigetron MY by VIT6–817–19-2
6, Advances, lower seedTeam Flash5–913–19-6
7, EliminatedAC Esports4–1010–24-14
8, EliminatedRRQ Tora3–1111–24-13
  • Advances
  • Advances, lower seed
  • Eliminated

Playoffs

  1. Upper bracket · Quarterfinals

    • Team Vamos–
      Team Flash–
    • Invictus Gaming–
      Bigetron MY by VIT–
  2. Upper bracket · Semifinals

    • Team Rey–
      TBD–
    • Selangor Red Giants–
      TBD–
  3. Lower bracket · Semifinals

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  4. Upper bracket · Final

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  5. Lower bracket · Final

    • TBD–
      TBD–
  6. Grand final

    • TBD–
      TBD–

Standings are recomputed from the match results listed on Liquipedia: series won, then game differential. Full ties share a rank; the head-to-head tiebreaker is not applied. During a stage, zones follow the current position.

Hero statistics

Picks, bans, presence and win rate over the 136 games with a recorded draft. Sort by any column.

Hero statistics, MPL Malaysia Season 18
Freya15121100.0%9660.0%
Atlas289892.6%151353.6%
Hirara735392.6%373650.7%
Paquito674985.3%373055.2%
Marcel268279.4%121446.2%
Uranus515678.7%292256.9%
Belerick662969.9%333350.0%
Esmeralda494266.9%212842.9%
Melissa315664.0%191261.3%
Selena374963.2%211656.8%
Rafaela483661.8%311764.6%
Carmilla285359.6%151353.6%
Fanny156659.6%31220.0%
Barats433355.9%251858.1%
Nolan501950.7%242648.0%
Valentina432550.0%222151.2%
Eudora402044.1%182245.0%
Zhuxin292841.9%111837.9%
Obsidia371840.4%162143.2%
Alice222836.8%101245.5%
Brody232736.8%121152.2%
Gatotkaca351436.0%92625.7%
Gloo202734.6%101050.0%
Mathilda133434.6%11284.6%
Claude321131.6%122037.5%
Minotaur321030.9%151746.9%
Moskov291330.9%171258.6%
Masha03425.0%00No pick
Novaria201324.3%91145.0%
Miya201223.5%101050.0%
Aulus201022.1%11955.0%
Cici171322.1%51229.4%
Lylia121620.6%3925.0%
Ruby161220.6%11568.8%
Suyou23419.9%101343.5%
Harley141219.1%7750.0%
Hylos20316.9%12860.0%
Dyrroth81416.2%4450.0%
Kalea111116.2%7463.6%
Chou13714.7%6746.2%
Phoveus71214.0%3442.9%
Clint12411.8%7558.3%
Sora10611.8%1910.0%
Angela9611.0%2722.2%
Hilda589.6%3260.0%
Leomord949.6%7277.8%
Bruno928.1%7277.8%
Cecilion748.1%4357.1%
Badang647.4%3350.0%
Hanabi737.4%4357.1%
Lukas467.4%2250.0%
Yi Sun-shin737.4%1614.3%
Arlott636.6%5183.3%
Zetian816.6%3537.5%
Hanzo355.9%1233.3%
Kimmy715.9%4357.1%
Ling445.9%3175.0%
Guinevere345.1%30100.0%
Harith525.1%1420.0%
Ixia525.1%4180.0%
Pharsa525.1%2340.0%
Vexana615.1%3350.0%
Kaja424.4%040.0%
Terizla413.7%1325.0%
Aurora132.9%010.0%
Karrie402.9%1325.0%
Valir402.9%3175.0%
X.Borg312.9%30100.0%
Baxia302.2%2166.7%
Khufra122.2%010.0%
Luo Yi122.2%10100.0%
Yu Zhong212.2%20100.0%
Beatrix201.5%020.0%
Benedetta111.5%10100.0%
Lapu-Lapu201.5%1150.0%
Lesley111.5%010.0%
Hayabusa100.7%010.0%
Irithel100.7%10100.0%
Kagura100.7%010.0%
Khaleed100.7%10100.0%
Lancelot100.7%10100.0%
Lunox010.7%00No pick
Wanwan100.7%010.0%
Yve100.7%010.0%

Latest drafts

Bans and picks of every game of the last 10 matches played.

  1. RRQ Tora 0–2 Bigetron MY by VIT

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 18:33 · Bigetron MY by VIT wins

      RRQ Tora(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Nolan
      • Eudora
      • Obsidia
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Freya
      • Claude
      • Moskov

      Bigetron MY by VIT(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Hirara
      • Selena
      • Melissa
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Aulus
      • Zhuxin
      • Rafaela
      • Alice
    2. Game 2 · 23:05 · Bigetron MY by VIT wins

      RRQ Tora(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Freya
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Marcel
      • Atlas
      • Esmeralda
      • Phoveus
      • Eudora

      Bigetron MY by VIT(red side)

      Picks
      • Lukas
      • Harley
      • Zetian
      • Obsidia
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Aulus
      • Carmilla
      • Gloo
      • Gatotkaca
  2. AC Esports 2–1 Team Vamos

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 22:38 · AC Esports wins

      AC Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Arlott
      • Suyou
      • Zhuxin
      • Harith
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      • Sora
      • Phoveus

      Team Vamos(blue side)

      Picks
      • Lukas
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Aulus
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Kalea
      • Esmeralda
      • Carmilla
      • Alice
      • Cici
    2. Game 2 · 19:26 · Team Vamos wins

      AC Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Suyou
      • Cecilion
      • Carmilla
      • Bruno
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Marcel
      • Paquito
      • Cici

      Team Vamos(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Obsidia
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Kalea
      • Esmeralda
      • Zhuxin
      • Alice
      • Arlott
    3. Game 3 · 18:41 · AC Esports wins

      AC Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Cici
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Brody
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Marcel
      • Atlas
      • Arlott
      • Uranus

      Team Vamos(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Yi Sun-shin
      • Cecilion
      • Paquito
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Zhuxin
      • Freya
      • Obsidia
      • Harith
  3. Invictus Gaming 0–2 Selangor Red Giants

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 14:27 · Selangor Red Giants wins

      Invictus Gaming(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Moskov
      • Hilda
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Dyrroth
      • Luo Yi

      Selangor Red Giants(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
      • Selena
      • Obsidia
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Alice
      • Masha
      • Aulus
      • Kalea
      • Gloo
    2. Game 2 · 15:23 · Selangor Red Giants wins

      Invictus Gaming(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
      • Zhuxin
      • Moskov
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Dyrroth
      • Luo Yi

      Selangor Red Giants(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Nolan
      • Selena
      • Obsidia
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Alice
      • Carmilla
      • Fanny
      • Kalea
      • Gloo
  4. AC Esports 2–1 Team Rey

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 21:20 · AC Esports wins

      AC Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Suyou
      • Kimmy
      • Paquito
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Atlas
      • Zhuxin
      • Marcel
      • Phoveus

      Team Rey(red side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Nolan
      • Zetian
      • Chou
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Hirara
      • Carmilla
      • Eudora
      • Dyrroth
    2. Game 2 · 12:12 · Team Rey wins

      AC Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Suyou
      • Zhuxin
      • Wanwan
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Gatotkaca

      Team Rey(blue side)

      Picks
      • Barats
      • Hirara
      • Selena
      • Obsidia
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Cici
      • Carmilla
      • Nolan
      • Uranus
      • Esmeralda
    3. Game 3 · 24:43 · AC Esports wins

      AC Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Suyou
      • Kimmy
      • Freya
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Atlas
      • Zhuxin
      • Marcel
      • Gloo

      Team Rey(red side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Nolan
      • Zetian
      • Cici
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Carmilla
      • Kalea
      • Dyrroth
      • X.Borg
  5. Bigetron MY by VIT 1–2 Team Flash

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 18:20 · Bigetron MY by VIT wins

      Bigetron MY by VIT(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Harley
      • Cecilion
      • X.Borg
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Esmeralda
      • Hirara
      • Valentina
      • Selena

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Aulus
      • Nolan
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Uranus
      • Paquito
    2. Game 2 · 22:05 · Team Flash wins

      Bigetron MY by VIT(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Freya
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Esmeralda
      • Selena
      • Obsidia
      • Fanny

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Paquito
      • Cecilion
      • Moskov
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Marcel
      • Cici
      • Hylos
    3. Game 3 · 16:46 · Team Flash wins

      Bigetron MY by VIT(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Nolan
      • Cecilion
      • Paquito
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Zhuxin
      • Selena
      • Kalea
      • Marcel
      • Obsidia

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Dyrroth
      • Aulus
      • Valentina
      • Freya
      • Mathilda
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Esmeralda
      • Phoveus
      • Alice
  6. Team Vamos 2–0 Selangor Red Giants

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 13:17 · Team Vamos wins

      Team Vamos(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Nolan
      • Selena
      • Paquito
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Obsidia
      • Esmeralda
      • Carmilla
      • Barats
      • Phoveus

      Selangor Red Giants(red side)

      Picks
      • Dyrroth
      • Hirara
      • Eudora
      • Cici
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Aulus
      • Alice
      • Arlott
    2. Game 2 · 12:57 · Team Vamos wins

      Team Vamos(red side)

      Picks
      • Arlott
      • Yi Sun-shin
      • Cecilion
      • Aulus
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Obsidia
      • Valentina
      • Esmeralda

      Selangor Red Giants(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Hirara
      • Pharsa
      • Cici
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Selena
      • Nolan
      • Paquito
      • Lukas
  7. Team Flash 0–2 Invictus Gaming

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 25:02 · Invictus Gaming wins

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Dyrroth
      • Fanny
      • Valentina
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Freya
      • Aulus
      • Phoveus
      • Hilda

      Invictus Gaming(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Hirara
      • Zhuxin
      • Moskov
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Cici
      • Carmilla
      • Nolan
      • Paquito
      • Minotaur
    2. Game 2 · 12:05 · Invictus Gaming wins

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Ruby
      • Hirara
      • Zetian
      • Obsidia
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Moskov
      • Freya
      • Alice
      • Phoveus
      • Hylos

      Invictus Gaming(blue side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Aulus
      • Zhuxin
      • Moskov
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Nolan
      • Cici
      • Dyrroth
      • Esmeralda
  8. Team Rey 2–0 RRQ Tora

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 14:10 · Team Rey wins

      Team Rey(red side)

      Picks
      • Uranus
      • Nolan
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Hirara
      • Masha
      • Sora
      • Belerick

      RRQ Tora(blue side)

      Picks
      • Hylos
      • Aulus
      • Valentina
      • Freya
      • Rafaela
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Zhuxin
      • Esmeralda
      • Lukas
    2. Game 2 · 23:13 · Team Rey wins

      Team Rey(red side)

      Picks
      • Hylos
      • Nolan
      • Kimmy
      • Cici
      • Gloo
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Carmilla
      • Hirara
      • Sora
      • Eudora

      RRQ Tora(blue side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Aulus
      • Zetian
      • Freya
      • Minotaur
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Fanny
      • Zhuxin
      • Esmeralda
      • Uranus
  9. Invictus Gaming 1–2 AC Esports

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 15:23 · AC Esports wins

      Invictus Gaming(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Fanny
      • Zhuxin
      • Cici
      • Hylos
      Bans
      • Valentina
      • Eudora
      • Nolan
      • Kimmy
      • Dyrroth

      AC Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Aulus
      • Zetian
      • X.Borg
      • Kalea
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Alice
      • Hirara
      • Atlas
      • Carmilla
    2. Game 2 · 17:08 · Invictus Gaming wins

      Invictus Gaming(red side)

      Picks
      • Dyrroth
      • Nolan
      • Valentina
      • Paquito
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Atlas
      • Freya
      • Gloo
      • Fanny

      AC Esports(blue side)

      Picks
      • Esmeralda
      • Aulus
      • Selena
      • Cici
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Alice
      • Zhuxin
      • Carmilla
      • Sora
      • Uranus
    3. Game 3 · 15:33 · AC Esports wins

      Invictus Gaming(blue side)

      Picks
      • Freya
      • Nolan
      • Selena
      • Paquito
      • Carmilla
      Bans
      • Atlas
      • Esmeralda
      • Fanny
      • Obsidia
      • Phoveus

      AC Esports(red side)

      Picks
      • Lukas
      • Hirara
      • Zhuxin
      • Brody
      • Belerick
      Bans
      • Masha
      • Alice
      • Aulus
      • Cecilion
      • Valentina
  10. Team Flash 0–2 Team Vamos

    · Regular season

    1. Game 1 · 20:49 · Team Vamos wins

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Phoveus
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Cici
      • Marcel
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Freya
      • Masha
      • Eudora
      • Valentina

      Team Vamos(blue side)

      Picks
      • Arlott
      • Hirara
      • Zetian
      • Aulus
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Rafaela
      • Obsidia
      • Uranus
      • Alice
    2. Game 2 · 15:07 · Team Vamos wins

      Team Flash(red side)

      Picks
      • Alice
      • Nolan
      • Zhuxin
      • Cici
      • Gatotkaca
      Bans
      • Fanny
      • Freya
      • Masha
      • Eudora
      • Zetian

      Team Vamos(blue side)

      Picks
      • Aulus
      • Hirara
      • Valentina
      • Ruby
      • Atlas
      Bans
      • Carmilla
      • Rafaela
      • Marcel
      • Phoveus
      • Minotaur

Tournament data from Liquipedia, licensed under CC BY-SA 3.0, adapted by MLBBDex. Team names are shown as text only. Source pages: